Student Credit Hours

Content

Total Student Credit Hours (SCH) by Course Career for Current and Previous Academic Years
Course Career2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer2026-2027_Fall
Undergraduate26790224764625641267369
Graduate2965827577815726598
Professional750472113547432
ESL and Other Non-degree9672072
Total30516028250634152301471

 

 

Total Student Credit Hours (SCH) by Course College for Current and Previous Academic Years
College2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer2026-2027_Fall
College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources3766435634340937449
College of Architecture761070374797607
College of Arts and Sciences1075688697612104103633
College of Business5001154108688749965
College of Education and Human Sciences2880429328592628377
College of Engineering2598626044173626822
Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts190911636764419577
Graduate Studies72726675
College of Journalism and Mass Communications10839907210129810
College of Law690165602716848
Other1061411308161811308
Total30516028250634152301471

 

 

Undergraduate Student Credit Hours (SCH) by Course College for Current and Previous Academic Years
College2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer2026-2027_Fall
College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources3154329520227031854
College of Architecture652660283266671
College of Arts and Sciences101157812191075697967
College of Business4595150047552246265
College of Education and Human Sciences2238123817301922841
College of Engineering221952254098123257
Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts180731540036418736
College of Journalism and Mass Communications1043487038929432
Other964210372151110346
Total26790224764625641267369

 

 

Graduate Student Credit Hours (SCH) by Course College for Current and Previous Academic Years
College2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer2026-2027_Fall
College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources6121611411395595
College of Architecture42431870314
College of Arts and Sciences6411575713485666
College of Business4060406113653700
College of Education and Human Sciences6423551129075536
College of Engineering379135047553565
Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts1018967280841
Graduate Studies72726675
College of Journalism and Mass Communications405369120378
College of Law5740038
Other876864107890
Total2965827577815726598

 

 

Professional Student Credit Hours (SCH) by Course College for Current and Previous Academic Years
College2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer2026-2027_Fall
College of Architecture66069183622
College of Law684465202716810
Total750472113547432