Graduate and Professional Enrollment

Graduate and Professional Student Enrollment by Federal Race and Ethnicity - Fall 2026
Federal Race and EthnicityOverall HeadcountNebraska Resident HeadcountFTE
U.S. Nonresident96742821
Black or African American1115778
American Indian or Alaska Native12109
Asian13957101
Hispanic or Latino263142188
White237213411659
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander100
Two or more races1377596
Unknown race and ethicity1591670

Full-time Equivalent (FTE) is the part-time count divided by three plus the full-time count.

 

 

Graduate and Professional Student Enrollment by Legal Sex - Fall 2026
Legal SexOverall HeadcountNebraska Resident HeadcountFTE
Male20037971466
Female21549431554
Other or Unknown sex403

Full-time Equivalent (FTE) is the part-time count divided by three plus the full-time count.

 

 

Graduate and Professional Student Enrollment by College - Fall 2026
CollegeOverall HeadcountNebraska Resident HeadcountFTE
College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources647239463
College of Architecture927482
College of Arts and Sciences726183592
College of Business487185288
College of Education and Human Sciences726456448
College of Engineering568176437
Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts1053384
Graduate Studies319134157
College of Journalism and Mass Communications412826
College of Law450232446

Full-time Equivalent (FTE) is the part-time count divided by three plus the full-time count.

 

 

Graduate and Professional Student Enrollment by Class Level - Fall 2026
Class LevelOverall HeadcountNebraska Resident HeadcountFTE
First-time Graduate, Degree Seeking722316578
Other Graduate, Degree Seeking25689411744
Graduate, Non-degree Seeking263123108
First-time Professional229137226
Other Professional379223367

Full-time Equivalent (FTE) is the part-time count divided by three plus the full-time count.

Content