Counts of Degrees Awarded by Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Degree Type2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
Undergraduate Certificate0121132
Bachelors83630412058363181245
Masters231400252259450236
Doctoral74799396108104
Professional5183071784
Other Graduate or Professional385729355839
Total1184377258012343978630

 

 

Counts of Bachelors Degrees Awarded by Federal Race and Ethnicity, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Federal Race and Ethnicity2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
U.S. Nonresident4812112369414
Black or African American33531127548
American Indian or Alaska Native120140
Asian281146331494
Hispanic or Latino69216257126937
White63424031356392492164
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander010020
Two or more races19107142410114
Unknown race and ethicity42425164
Total83630412058363181245

 

 

Counts of Master's Degrees Awarded by Federal Race and Ethnicity, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Federal Race and Ethnicity2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
U.S. Nonresident446359556855
Black or African American6135657
American Indian or Alaska Native131040
Asian91011111611
Hispanic or Latino12221472413
White151273147169308142
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander001020
Two or more races71398197
Unknown race and ethicity135341
Total231400252259450236

 

 

Counts of Doctoral Degrees Awarded by Federal Race and Ethnicity, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Federal Race and Ethnicity2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
U.S. Nonresident332237483938
Black or African American131312
Asian535628
Hispanic or Latino225466
White334439315549
Two or more races013341
Unknown race and ethicity043110
Total74799396108104

 

 

Counts of Professional Degrees Awarded by Federal Race and Ethnicity, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Federal Race and Ethnicity2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
U.S. Nonresident11021
Black or African American01151
American Indian or Alaska Native01010
Asian06050
Hispanic or Latino0181230
White414451392
Two or more races05000
Unknown race and ethicity07030
Total518371784

 

 

Counts of Bachelors Degrees Awarded by Legal Sex, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Legal Sex2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
Male40114391064121536139
Female4351601994241645106
Other or Unknown sex010000
Total83630412058363181245

 

 

Counts of Master's Degrees Awarded by Legal Sex, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Legal Sex2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
Male11719711713822394
Female114203135121226141
Other or Unknown sex000011
Total231400252259450236

 

 

Counts of Doctoral Degrees Awarded by Legal Sex, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Legal Sex2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2024-2025_Summer2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
Male394548474852
Female353445496052
Total74799396108104

 

 

Counts of Professional Degrees Awarded by Legal Sex, Academic Year and Semester, Current and Previous Year
Legal Sex2024-2025_Fall2024-2025_Spring2025-2026_Fall2025-2026_Spring2025-2026_Summer
Male41054940
Female1773843
Other or Unknown sex01001
Total518371784

Content